Goucher College 2018-2019 Undergraduate Catalogue 
    
    Jan 20, 2022  
Goucher College 2018-2019 Undergraduate Catalogue PLEASE NOTE: This is an archived catalog. Programs are subject to change each academic year.

Board of Trustees 2018-19


 

Officers

Ruth S. Lenrow ‘74, chair

Wendy Solomon White ‘72, vice chair

William E. Pugh II ‘94, treasurer

Toby Wertheim ‘68, secretary

Trustees Emeriti

Bruce D. Alexander, New Haven, CT

Ethel Weber Berney ‘46, Owings Mills, MD

John M. Bond Jr., Ruxton, MD

Winifred Cohn Borden ‘66, Baltimore, MD

William Couper P ‘03, Severna Park, MD

Hilda Ford, Brooklyn, NY

Ronald E. Geesey, Snow Hill, MD

Alice Falvey Greif ‘51, New York, NY

Edmund Frederick Haile, Snow Hill, MD

Sally Mansbach Herman ‘68, Bethesda, MD

Fern Karesh Hurst ‘68, New York, NY

Mary Hyman ‘71, Timonium, MD

Dorothy B. Krug ‘41, Cockeysville, MD

Florence Beck Kurdle ‘61, Annapolis, MD

David R. Loevner, Princeton, NJ

Michiko Yoshida Mitarai ‘66, Tokyo, Japan

Percy Moore ‘95, Sykesville, MD

Anica Donnan Rawnsley ‘51, Pittsburgh, PA

Russell Ronald Reno Jr., Baltimore, MD

Henry A. Rosenberg Jr., Baltimore, MD

Robin Fogel Shaivitz ‘72, Columbia, MD

J. Richard Thomas Sr., Baltimore, MD

George E. Thomsen, Baltimore, MD

Marilyn Southard Warshawsky ‘68, Ruxton, MD

Margaret Messler Winslow ‘69, Newton, MA

Toni Perlman Young ‘67, P ‘98, New York, NY

Members

Kimara L. Ahnert ‘91, New York, NY

Patricia K. Batza ‘91, Baltimore, MD

David I. Bavar, Timonium, MD

Donna Rosenbaum Blaustein ‘64, Miami Beach, FL

José A. Bowen, Baltimore, MD

Robert Lee Bull Jr. ‘93, Cooksville, MD

Michael Bulnes ‘18, Miami, FL

Kara Byrne Bundy ‘02, Bethesda, MD

Melinda Burdette ‘72, Cortez, CO

Geoffrey Clapp ‘95, Sunnyvale, CA

Henry Cubillan ‘97, Round Rock, TX

Rich Davis P ‘18, New York, NY

Elizabeth Ellers ‘81, Aldie, VA

Lynn Toby Fisher ‘71, New York, NY

Dr. Norma Lynn Fox ‘76, Potomac, MD

Elaine K. Freeman ‘58, Baltimore, MD

Deanna Galer ‘17, San Francisco, CA

Beth Himmelstein Goldsmith ‘72, M.Ed. ‘73, Baltimore, MD

Linda K. Himmelberger ‘74, Devon, PA

Miriam Brown Hutchins ‘73, Baltimore, MD

Nina Kasniunas, faculty representative, Baltimore, MD

Miriam E. Katowitz ‘73, Brooklyn, NY

Ruth Shapiro Lenrow ‘74, Lutherville, MD

John Olszewski Jr. ‘04, Dundalk, MD

Faye Polayes ‘73, New York, NY

Robert J. Proutt, White Hall, MD

William E. Pugh II ‘94, Towson, MD

Jocelyn Reader ‘02, Baltimore, MD

Jenifer Mitchell Reed ‘86, Trophy Club, TX

Maxine Roberts ‘16, Pine Plains, NY

Ralph M. Segall P ‘09, Evanston, IL

Lisa Pagliaro Selz ‘73, New York, NY

Kim Van Newkirk Shaffir ‘83, P ‘15, Annapolis, MD

Lisa Lyden Stromberg ‘83, Lutherville, MD

Stewart Thomsen, Newtonville, MA

Theodore Venetoulis, Baltimore, MD

Craig Watson, Clarksville, MD

Micah Webster, faculty representative, Baltimore, MD

Toby Wertheim ‘68, New York, NY

Jon Wexler ‘94, Cohoes, NY

Wendy Solomon White ‘72, Philadelphia, PA