Goucher College 2015-2016 Undergraduate Catalogue 
    
    Jun 25, 2019  
Goucher College 2015-2016 Undergraduate Catalogue PLEASE NOTE: This is an archived catalog. Programs are subject to change each academic year.

Board of Trustees 2015-16


 

Officers

Miriam E. Katowitz ‘73, chair

Ruth S. Lenrow ‘74, vice chair

Lynn Toby Fisher ‘71, treasurer

Miriam Brown Hutchins ‘73, secretary

Trustees Emeriti

Bruce D. Alexander, New Haven, CT

Ethel Weber Berney ‘46, Owings Mills, MD

John M. Bond Jr., Ruxton, MD

Winifred Cohn Borden ‘66, Baltimore, MD

Ronald E. Geesey, Snow Hill, MD

Edmund Frederick Haile, Snow Hill, MD

Fern Karesh Hurst ‘68, New York, NY

Mary Bloom Hyman ‘71, Timonium, MD

Dorothy B. Krug ‘41, Cockeysville, MD

David Richard Loevner, Princeton, NJ

Michiko Yoshida Mitarai ‘66, Tokyo, Japan

Thomas O. Nuttle, Hunt Valley, MD

Russell Ronald Reno Jr., Baltimore, MD

Henry A. Rosenberg Jr., Baltimore, MD

George E. Thomsen, Baltimore, MD

Margaret Messler Winslow ‘69, Newton, MA

Toni Perlman Young ‘67, Wilington, DE

Members

Patricia K. Batza ‘91, Baltimore, MD

David I. Bavar, Baltimore, MD

José A. Bowen, Baltimore, MD

Robert R. Bowie, Jr., Towson, MD

Melinda Burdette ‘72, Cortez, CO

William Couper, Washington, DC

Joseph H. Fink ‘15, Pikesville, MD

Lynn Toby Fisher ‘71, New York, NY

Norma Lynn Fox ‘76, Rockville, MD

Elaine K. Freeman ‘58, Baltimore, MD

Jon Gould ‘13, North Hampton, NH

Alice Falvey Greif ‘51, New York, NY

Carla D. Hayden, Baltimore, MD

Sally M. Herman ‘68, Bethesda, MD

Miriam Brown Hutchins ‘73, Baltimore, MD

Miriam E. Katowitz ‘73, New York, NY

Florence Beck Kurdle ‘61, Annapolis, MD

Ruth Shapiro Lenrow ‘74, Baltimore, MD

Nancy Helen Marcus ‘72, Tallahassee, FL

Jennifer Margolis Marquez ‘01, Coral Gables, FL

Rachel S. Martin ‘14, San Diego, CA

Sally James Michel ‘60, Baltimore, MD

Percy T. Moore ‘95, Sykesville, MD

Timothy P. Powell ‘03, Albany, NY

Robert J. Proutt, White Hall, MD

William E. Pugh II ‘94, Towson, MD

Ralph M. Segall, Chicago, IL

Lisa Pagliaro Selz ‘73, New York, NY

Robin Fogel Shaivitz ‘72, Annapolis, MD

Elizabeth Leebron Tutelman ‘74, Rosemont, PA

Theodore Venetoulis, Lutherville, MD

Stacy Brown Vermylen ‘73, Lake Forest, IL

Marilyn Southard Warshawsky ‘68, Ruxton, MD

Jenna Way ‘12, Baltimore, MD

Toby Wertheim ‘68, New York, NY

Wendy Solomon White ‘72, Philadelphia, PA

Jeriann Myers Wilson ‘62, Severna Park, MD