Goucher College 2011-2012 Undergraduate Catalogue 
    
    Jun 13, 2024  
Goucher College 2011-2012 Undergraduate Catalogue PLEASE NOTE: This is an archived catalog. Programs are subject to change each academic year.

Board of Trustees 2011-12


 

Officers

Florence Beck Kurdle ’61, chair

Patricia K. Batza ’91, vice chair

Pierce B. Dunn, treasurer

Marlene Trestman ’78, secretary

Trustees Emeriti

Bruce D. Alexander, New Haven, CT

Jeanne V. Beekhuis ’49, Mitchellville, MD

Ethel Weber Berney ’46, Owings Mills, MD

Winifred Cohn Borden ’66, Baltimore, MD

Suzanne Fineman Cohen ’56, Baltimore, MD

Hilda E. Ford, Baltimore, MD

Ronald E. Geesey, Snow Hill, MD

Ann Burgunder Greif ’39, Baltimore, MD

Edmund Frederick Haile, Snow Hill, MD

Fern Karesh Hurst ’68, New York, NY

Dorothy B. Krug ’41, Cockeysville, MD

David Richard Loevner, Princeton, NJ

Thomas O. Nuttle, Hunt Valley, MD

Anica Donnan Rawnsley ’51, Pittsburgh, PA

Russell Ronald Reno Jr., Baltimore, MD

Mary Katherine Scarborough Scheeler ’49, Towson, MD

J. Richard Thomas Sr., Baltimore, MD

Members

Kimara Leigh Ahnert ’91, New York, NY

Joe N. Ballard, Lanham, MD

Patricia K. Batza ’91, Baltimore, MD

David I. Bavar, Baltimore, MD

John M. Bond Jr., Ruxton, MD

Edward F. Brennan, San Francisco, CA

Robert Lee Bull Jr. ’93, Washington, DC

Melinda Burdette ’72, Cortez, CO

William Couper, Washington, DC

Pierce B. Dunn, Baltimore, MD

Janet T. Farrell ’73, Washington, DC

Lynn Toby Fisher ’71, New York, NY

Norma Lynn Fox ’76, Rockville, MD

Elaine K. Freeman ’58, Baltimore, MD

Monica McTeague Gillespie, Brooklandville, MD

Alice Falvey Greif ’51, New York, NY

Carla Diane Hayden, Baltimore, MD

Katherine E. Healy ’78, Wellesley, MA

Sally M. Herman ’68, Bethesda, MD

Ellen Lipton Hollander ’71, Baltimore, MD

Miriam Brown Hutchins ’73, Baltimore, MD

Mary Bloom Hyman ’71, Timonium, MD

Miriam E. Katowitz ’73, New York, NY

Elizabeth K. Knight ’09, East Orange, NJ

Florence Beck Kurdle ’61, Annapolis, MD

Ruth Shapiro Lenrow ’74, Baltimore, MD

Nancy Helen Marcus ’72, Tallahassee, FL

Sally James Michel ’60, Baltimore, MD

Michiko Yoshida Mitarai ’66, Tokyo, Japan

Percy T. Moore ’95, Sykesville, MD

William E. Pugh II ’94, Towson, MD

Maria Amelia Rodriguez ’49, Towson, MD

Henry A. Rosenberg Jr., Baltimore, MD

Robin Fogel Shaivitz ’72, Annapolis, MD

Sara Kay Sherman Smullens ’62, Philadelphia, PA

Stephen Richard Speicher ’10, Baltimore, MD

George E. Thomsen, Baltimore, MD

Marlene Trestman ’78, Baltimore, MD

Sanford J. Ungar, Baltimore, MD

Barbara Elise Van Winkle ’76, Ellicott City, MD

Theodore Venetoulis, Lutherville, MD

Marilyn Southard Warshawsky ’68, Ruxton, MD

Toby Wertheim ’68, New York, NY

Margaret Messler Winslow ’69, Newton, MA

Margaret Wood ’08, Philadelphia, PA

Toni Perlman Young ’67, Wilmington, DE