Goucher College 2017-2018 Undergraduate Catalogue 
    
    Oct 19, 2019  
Goucher College 2017-2018 Undergraduate Catalogue PLEASE NOTE: This is an archived catalog. Programs are subject to change each academic year.

Board of Trustees 2017-18


 

Officers

Miriam E. Katowitz ‘73, chair

Ruth S. Lenrow ‘74, vice chair

Lynn Toby Fisher ‘71, treasurer

Miriam Brown Hutchins ‘73, secretary

Trustees Emeriti

Bruce D. Alexander, New Haven, CT

Ethel Weber Berney ‘46, Owings Mills, MD

John M. Bond Jr., Ruxton, MD

Winifred Cohn Borden ‘66, Baltimore, MD

William Couper P ‘03, Severna Park, MD

Hilda Ford, Brooklyn, NY

Ronald E. Geesey, Snow Hill, MD

Alice Falvey Greif ‘51, New York, NY

Edmund Frederick Haile, Snow Hill, MD

Sally Mansbach Herman ‘68, Bethesda, MD

Fern Karesh Hurst ‘68, New York, NY

Mary Hyman ‘71, Timonium, MD

Dorothy B. Krug ‘41, Cockeysville, MD

Florence Beck Kurdle ‘61, Annapolis, MD

David R. Loevner, Princeton, NJ

Michiko Yoshida Mitarai ‘66, Tokyo, Japan

Anica Donnan Rawnsley ‘51, Pittsburgh, PA

Russell Ronald Reno Jr., Baltimore, MD

Henry A. Rosenberg Jr., Baltimore, MD

J. Richard Thomas Sr., Baltimore, MD

George E. Thomsen, Baltimore, MD

Marilyn Southard Warshawsky ‘68, Ruxton, MD

Margaret Messler Winslow ‘69, Newton, MA

Toni Perlman Young ‘67, P ‘98, New York, NY

Members

Kimara L. Ahnert ‘91, New York, NY

Patricia K. Batza ‘91, Baltimore, MD

David I. Bavar, Timonium, MD

José A. Bowen, Baltimore, MD

Robert Lee Bull Jr. ‘93, Cooksville, MD

Kara Byrne Bundy ‘02, Bethesda, MD

Melinda Burdette ‘72, Cortez, CO

Geoffrey Clapp ‘95, Sunnyvale, CA

Rich Davis P ‘18, New York, NY

Elizabeth Ellers ‘81, Aldie, VA

Joseph Fink ‘15, Philadelphia, PA

Lynn Toby Fisher ‘71, New York, NY

Norma Lynn Fox ‘76, Potomac, MD

Elaine K. Freeman ‘58, Baltimore, MD

Deanna Galer ‘17, Shelby Township, MI

Beth Himmelstein Goldsmith ‘72, M.Ed. ‘73, Baltimore, MD

Linda K. Himmelberger ‘74, Devon, PA

Miriam Brown Hutchins ‘73, Baltimore, MD

Nina Kasniunas, faculty representative, Balitmore, MD

Miriam E. Katowitz ‘73, Brooklyn, NY

Ruth Shapiro Lenrow ‘74, Lutherville, MD

Percy T. Moore ‘95, Sykesville, MD

John Olszewski Jr. ‘04, Dundalk, MD

Robert J. Proutt, White Hall, MD

William E. Pugh II ‘94, Towson, MD

Jenifer Mitchell Reed ‘86, Trophy Club, TX

Maxine Roberts ‘16, Pine Plains, NY

Ralph M. Segall P ‘09, Evanston, IL

Lisa Pagliaro Selz ‘73, New York, NY

Kim Van Newkirk Shaffir ‘83, P ‘15, Annapolis, MD

Robin Fogel Shaivitz ‘72, Columbia, MD

Lisa Lyden Stromberg ‘83, Lutherville, MD

Stewart Thomsen, Newtonville, MA

Theodore Venetoulis, Baltimore, MD

Micah Webster, faculty representative, Baltimore, MD

Toby Wertheim ‘68, New York, NY

Wendy Solomon White ‘72, Philadelphia, PA