Goucher College 2012-2013 Undergraduate Catalogue 
    
    May 18, 2022  
Goucher College 2012-2013 Undergraduate Catalogue PLEASE NOTE: This is an archived catalog. Programs are subject to change each academic year.

Board of Trustees 2012-13


 

Officers

Norma Lynn Fox ‘76, chair

Margaret Messler Winslow ‘69, vice chair

Pierce B. Dunn, treasurer

Ruth Shaprio Lenrow ‘74, secretary

Trustees Emeriti

Bruce D. Alexander, New Haven, CT

Ethel Weber Berney ’46, Owings Mills, MD

Winifred Cohn Borden ’66, Baltimore, MD

Suzanne Fineman Cohen ’56, Baltimore, MD

Hilda E. Ford, Brooklyn, NY

Ronald E. Geesey, Snow Hill, MD

Ann Burgunder Greif ’39, Baltimore, MD

Edmund Frederick Haile, Snow Hill, MD

Fern Karesh Hurst ’68, New York, NY

Mary Bloom Hyman ‘71, Timonium, MD

Dorothy B. Krug ’41, Cockeysville, MD

David Richard Loevner, Princeton, NJ

Thomas O. Nuttle, Hunt Valley, MD

Anica Donnan Rawnsley ’51, Pittsburgh, PA

Russell Ronald Reno Jr., Baltimore, MD

Henry A. Rosenberg Jr., Baltimore, MD

J. Richard Thomas Sr., Baltimore, MD

Members

Kimara Leigh Ahnert ’91, New York, NY

Joe N. Ballard, Lanham, MD

Patricia K. Batza ’91, Baltimore, MD

David I. Bavar, Baltimore, MD

John M. Bond Jr., Ruxton, MD

Robert R. Bowie, Jr., Towson, Md

Edward F. Brennan, Mountain View, CA

Melinda Burdette ’72, Cortez, CO

William Couper, Washington, DC

Pierce B. Dunn, Baltimore, MD

Kathryn Shaer Ellis ‘86, Lakeland, Fl

Lynn Toby Fisher ’71, New York, NY

Norma Lynn Fox ’76, Rockville, MD

Elaine K. Freeman ’58, Baltimore, MD

Monica McTeague Gillespie, Brooklandville, MD

Alice Falvey Greif ’51, New York, NY

Carla Diane Hayden, Baltimore, MD

Sally M. Herman ’68, Bethesda, MD

Linda K. Himmelberger ‘74, Berwyn, PA

Ellen Lipton Hollander ’71, Baltimore, MD

Miriam Brown Hutchins ’73, Baltimore, MD

Kathryn Allamong Jacob ‘72, Lexington, MA

Miriam E. Katowitz ’73, New York, NY

Florence Beck Kurdle ’61, Annapolis, MD

Ruth Shapiro Lenrow ’74, Baltimore, MD

Nancy Helen Marcus ’72, Tallahassee, FL

Sally James Michel ’60, Baltimore, MD

Michiko Yoshida Mitarai ’66, Tokyo, Japan

Percy T. Moore ’95, Sykesville, MD

William E. Pugh II ’94, Towson, MD

Maria Amelia Rodriguez ’49, Towson, MD

Ralph Schonenbach ‘94, Zurich, Switzerland

Ralph Marvin Segall, Chicago, IL

Lisa Pagliaro Selz ‘73, New York, NY

Robin Fogel Shaivitz ’72, Annapolis, MD

Sara Kay Sherman Smullens ’62, Philadelphia, PA

Stephen Richard Speicher ’10, Baltimore, MD

Elizabeth Julia Sullivan ‘11, Alexandria, VA

George E. Thomsen, Baltimore, MD

Sanford J. Ungar, Baltimore, MD

Barbara Elise Van Winkle ’76, Ellicott City, MD

Theodore Venetoulis, Lutherville, MD

Marilyn Southard Warshawsky ’68, Ruxton, MD

Jenna Way ‘12, Baltimore, MD

Toby Wertheim ’68, New York, NY

Margaret Messler Winslow ’69, Newton, MA

Toni Perlman Young ’67, Wilmington, DE