Goucher College 2022-2023 Undergraduate Catalogue 
    
    Aug 16, 2022  
Goucher College 2022-2023 Undergraduate Catalogue

Board of Trustees 2022-2023


 

Officers

Lisa Lyden Stromberg ‘83, Chair

Elizabeth Ellers ‘81, Vice Chair

William E. Pugh II ‘94, Treasurer

Toby Wertheim ‘68, Secretary

 Jocelyn Reader ‘02, Assistant Secretary

Trustees Emeriti

Bruce D. Alexander, New Haven, CT

Ethel Weber Berney ‘46, Lutherville, MD

John M. Bond Jr., Ruxton, MD

Winifred Cohn Borden ‘66, Baltimore, MD

William Couper P ‘03, Severna Park, MD

Hilda Ford, Brooklyn, NY

Dr. Norma Lynn Fox ‘76, Potomac, MD

Elaine K. Freeman ‘58, Baltimore, MD

Ronald E. Geesey, Snow Hill, MD

Alice Falvey Greif ‘51, New York, NY

Edmund Frederick Haile, P ‘79 Snow Hill, MD

Sally Mansbach Herman ‘68, Bethesda, MD

Fern Karesh Hurst ‘68, New York, NY

Mary Hyman ‘71, Stevenson, MD

Florence Beck Kurdle ‘61, Annapolis, MD

David R. Loevner, Princeton, NJ

Michiko Yoshida Mitarai ‘66P ‘94, Tokyo, Japan

Percy Moore ‘95, Sykesville, MD

Anica Donnan Rawnsley ‘51, Pittsburgh, PA

Russell Ronald Reno Jr., Baltimore, MD

Henry A. Rosenberg Jr., Baltimore, MD

Robin Fogel Shaivitz ‘72, Selbyville, DE

George E. Thomsen, Baltimore, MD

Members

Kimara L. Ahnert ‘91, New York, NY

Patricia K. Batza ‘91, Baltimore, MD

Robert Lee Bull Jr. ‘93, Cooksville, MD

Kara Byrne Bundy ‘02, Bethesda, MD

Melinda Burdette ‘72, Cortez, CO

Henry Cubillan ‘97, Round Rock, TX

Rich Davis P ‘18, New York, NY

Kent Devereaux, Baltimore, MD

Ann Duncan, Baltimore, MD

Elizabeth Ellers ‘81, Aldie, VA

Janet T. Farrell ‘73, Washington D.C.

Dr. Stefano Fiore P ‘22, Gutenberg, NJ

Jay Gilman ‘09, Minneapolis, MN

Linda K. Himmelberger ‘74, Devon, PA

Miriam Brown Hutchins ‘73, Baltimore, MD

Miriam E. Katowitz ‘73, Brooklyn, NY

Ruth Shapiro Lenrow ‘74, Lutherville, MD

John Nobriga ‘19, San Jose, CA

Antonia Pettit ‘20, San Anselmo, CA

Alice G. Pinderhughes ‘73, Baltimore, MD

Faye Polayes ‘73, New York, NY

William E. Pugh II ‘94, Towson, MD

Madalyn Romberger ‘21, Sudlersville, MD

Jocelyn Reader ‘02, Baltimore, MD

Rosana M. Roig ‘78, San Juan, Puerto Rico

Jonathan Schoenfeld ‘97, Merion Station, PA

Carolyn Schwarz, Laurel, MD

Ralph M. Segall P ‘09, Evanston, IL

Jodie H. Slaughter ‘79, Arlington, VA

Lisa Lyden Stromberg ‘83, Lutherville, MD

Stewart Thomsen, Newtonville, MA

Marilyn Southard Warshawsky ‘68, Louisville, CO

Craig Watson, Clarksville, MD

Betsy Weingarten ‘88, Potomac, MD

Toby Wertheim ‘68, New York, NY

Jon Wexler ‘94, Cohoes, NY

Wendy Solomon White ‘72, Philadelphia, PA

Margaret Messler Winslow ‘69, Newton, MA

Alex Wood ‘06, Baltimore, MD