Goucher College 2019-2020 Undergraduate Catalogue 
    
    Oct 19, 2021  
Goucher College 2019-2020 Undergraduate Catalogue PLEASE NOTE: This is an archived catalog. Programs are subject to change each academic year.

Board of Trustees 2019-20


 

Officers

Ruth S. Lenrow ‘74, chair

Wendy Solomon White ‘72, vice chair

William E. Pugh II ‘94, treasurer

Toby Wertheim ‘68, secretary

Trustees Emeriti

Bruce D. Alexander, New Haven, CT

Patricia K. Batza ‘91, Baltimore, MD

Ethel Weber Berney ‘46, Lutherville, MD

John M. Bond Jr., Ruxton, MD

Winifred Cohn Borden ‘66, Baltimore, MD

William Couper P ‘03, Severna Park, MD

Hilda Ford, Brooklyn, NY

Ronald E. Geesey, Snow Hill, MD

Alice Falvey Greif ‘51, New York, NY

Edmund Frederick Haile, Snow Hill, MD

Sally Mansbach Herman ‘68, Bethesda, MD

Fern Karesh Hurst ‘68, New York, NY

Mary Hyman ‘71, Stevenson, MD

Dorothy B. Krug ‘41, Cockeysville, MD

Florence Beck Kurdle ‘61, Annapolis, MD

David R. Loevner, Princeton, NJ

Michiko Yoshida Mitarai ‘66, P ‘94, Tokyo, Japan

Percy Moore ‘95, Sykesville, MD

Anica Donnan Rawnsley ‘51, Pittsburgh, PA

Russell Ronald Reno Jr., Baltimore, MD

Henry A. Rosenberg Jr., Baltimore, MD

Robin Fogel Shaivitz ‘72, Selbyville, DE

J. Richard Thomas Sr., Baltimore, MD

George E. Thomsen, Baltimore, MD

Marilyn Southard Warshawsky ‘68, Baltimore, MD

Margaret Messler Winslow ‘69, Newton, MA

Members

Kimara L. Ahnert ‘91, New York, NY

David I. Bavar, Timonium, MD

Robert Lee Bull Jr. ‘93, Cooksville, MD

Michael Bulnes ‘18, Miami, FL

Kara Byrne Bundy ‘02, Bethesda, MD

Melinda Burdette ‘72, Cortez, CO

Geoffrey Clapp ‘95, Sunnyvale, CA

Henry Cubillan ‘97, Round Rock, TX

Rich Davis P ‘18, New York, NY

Kent Devereaux, Baltimore, MD

Elizabeth Ellers ‘81, Aldie, VA

Dr. Norma Lynn Fox ‘76, Potomac, MD

Elaine K. Freeman ‘58, Baltimore, MD

Deanna Galer ‘17, Ardmore, PA

Jay Gilman ‘09, Minneapolis, MN

Beth Himmelstein Goldsmith ‘72, M.Ed. ‘73, Baltimore, MD

Linda K. Himmelberger ‘74, Devon, PA

Miriam Brown Hutchins ‘73, Baltimore, MD

Nina Kasniunas, faculty representative, Baltimore, MD

Miriam E. Katowitz ‘73, Brooklyn, NY

Ruth Shapiro Lenrow ‘74, Lutherville, MD

John Nobriga ‘19, San Jose, CA

John Olszewski Jr. ‘04, Dundalk, MD

Faye Polayes ‘73, New York, NY

Robert J. Proutt, White Hall, MD

William E. Pugh II ‘94, Towson, MD

Jocelyn Reader ‘02, Baltimore, MD

Jenifer Mitchell Reed ‘86, Trophy Club, TX

Ralph M. Segall P ‘09, Evanston, IL

Lisa Lyden Stromberg ‘83, Lutherville, MD

Stewart Thomsen, Newtonville, MA

Theodore Venetoulis, Baltimore, MD

Craig Watson, Clarksville, MD

Micah Webster, faculty representative, Baltimore, MD

Betsy Weingarten ‘88, Potomac, MD

Toby Wertheim ‘68, New York, NY

Jon Wexler ‘94, Cohoes, NY

Wendy Solomon White ‘72, Philadelphia, PA

Alex Wood ‘06, Washington, DC